2016 Aubigny sur Nère - Frankrijk
        A B C   Fin. B Fin. C Tot
1 Arnold Kivago Hungary Lito vom Adlerauge 98 95 97 290 95 97,5 482,5
2 Karl Heinz Knies Germany Homer du Domaine de Rossfelden 98 97 95 290 96 96 482
3 Jens Carlseng Denmark Jenos' Nathan 99 87 98 284 91 96,5 471,5
2015 Pisek - Tsjechië
        A B C   Fin. B Fin. C Tot
1 Romy Gerlach Germany Ole vom Holzhäuser Flur 99 97 93 289 96,5 92 477,5
2  Martin Plecháček Czech Antrax Ostraryka 96 94 97 287 91,5 96 474,5
3 Petr Foltyn Czech Auzzy Ostraryka 97 95 97 289 89 95 473
2014 Finland - Tuusula
        A B C   Fin. B Fin. C Tot
1 Mia Skogster Finland Raty vom Further Moor 98 92 98 288 97 95 480
2 Petr Foltyn  Czech Auzzy Ostraryka 96 93 97 286 94 99 479
3 Robert Parak Germany Finni von der Brunnenstadt 100 97 94 291 92,5 94 477,5
2013 Slovenia - Koper
        A B C   Fin. B Fin. C Tot
1 Mario Verslype Belgium Hasco van de Duvetorre 100 97 97 294 96,5 97 487,5
2 Oleg Rimarew Ukrain Mecberger Knut 97 97 94 288 92,5 90 470,5
3 Knut Fuchs Germany Orcan vom Further Moor 87 96 96 279 95 95 469
2012 Italy - Rome
        A B C   Fin. B Fin. C Tot
1 Mario Verslype Belgium Hasco van de Duvetorre 97 98 94 289 98 97,5 484,5
2 Robert Parak Germany Finni von der Brunnenstadt 97 95 97 289 97 95,5 481,5
3 David Greene USA Luigi Du Dantero 100 92 95 287 94,5 93 474,5
2011 Belgium - Nieuwpoort
        A B C   Fin. B Fin. C Tot
1 Edgar Scherkl Germany Cayman vom Adlerauge 96 96 96 288 95 97 480
2 Petra Sporrer Germany Emy von den Unbestechlichen 97 98 95 290 96,5 92 478,5
3 Marko Koskensalo Finland Mecberger Duunari 98 94 97 289 91 90,5 470,5
2010  Germany - Cottbus
1 Edgar Scherkl Germany Cayman vom Adlerauge 97 92 100 289      
2 Mia Skogster Finland Mecberger Chortoryiski 95 99 92 286      
3 Robert Parak Germany Finni von der Brunnenstadt 94 94 95 283      
2009  Czech Republic - Roudnice nad Labem
1 Peter Scherk Germany Bendix vom Adlerauge 96 96 99 291      
2 Mia Skogster Finland Mecberger Chortoryiski 97 97 97 291      
3 Edgar Scherkl Germany Cayman vom Adlerauge 93 96 97 286      
2008  Slovenia - Kocevje
1 Mojca Tominc Slovenia Senna Smre 100 94 99 293      
2 Geert Verlinden Belgium Gucci Von Den Lausbuben 98 98 97 293      
3 Mia Skogster Finland Mecberger Chortoryiski 94 100 96 290      
2007  France - Le Touquet
1 Ivan Balabanov U.S.A. Quenny ot Vitosha 97 98 94 289      
2 Mia Skogster Finland Mecberger ChortoryiskiI 98 92 97 287      
3 Mario Verslijpe Belgium Yagus van de Duvetorre 91 98 97 286      
2006  Hungary - Székésfehervár
1 Heli Salminen Finland Prowaffe's Artu 95 96 99 290      
2 Lothar Frisch Austria Bone vom Watzdorf 100 94 96 290      
3 Jürgen  Schwendiger Austria Apoll vom Wolfsrudel 96 93 96 285      
2005 Germany - Aue
1 Mario Verslype Belgium Yagus v/d Duvetorre 96 96 92 284      
2 Kim Hechler Germany Alpha de sauvage Chasseur 93 95 95 283      
3 Jan Nachtegaal Netherlands Kay v/d Mira Hoeve 95 94 91 280      
2004 Austria - Fohnsdorf
1 Friedrich Steiner Austria Aladin v/d Grafschaft Helfenstein 100 93 97 290      
2 Michael Mannhart Germany Aika der Sonne Entgegen 98 95 96 289      
3 Michiko Yamaguchi Japan Vitesse vom Schloss Neuhorst 97 93 97 287      
2003 Belgium - De Haan
1 Uta Bindels  Germany Vrimewave v/d Haantjeshoek  99 95 97 291      
2 Jürgen Schwendiger Austria Apoll vom Wolfsrüdel 100 95 95 291      
3 Jo Slangen Netherlands Igor Perle de Tourbière 97 96 95 288      
2002 Slovenia - Kocevje 
1 Fred Cuypers Belgium Valentin van Joefarm 99 96 99 294      
2 Gerold Schreyer Austria Geronimo vom Satansberg 99 96 97 292      
3 German Garcia Perez Spain D'Coche des Hommes Apaches 100 93 96 291      
2001  Switzerland - Martigny 
1 Edgar Scherkl Germany A’Desert der sonne Entgegen  96 93 97 286      
2 Fred Cuypers Belgium Valentin van Joefarm 96 94 95 285      
3 Michael Mannhart Germany Aika der sonne Entgegen 92 97 94 283      
2000  Germany - Homburg
1 Knut Fuchs Germany Klemm vom Roten Falken  98 96 98 292      
2 Ivan Balabanov USA Django Ot Vitosha 96 97 98 291      
3 Geert Verlinden Belgium Utamarou des Deux Pottois 98 95 98 291      
1999  France - Tresses 
1 Armin Buschmann Germany Clip vom Roten Falken  100 94 100 294      
2 Germain Garcia Perez  Spain Rany 99 97 98 294      
3 Geert Verlinden Belgium Utamarou des Deux Pottois 91 97 99 287      
1998 Netherlands - Harderwijk 
1 Sonja van Rossum Netherlands Halusetha's Igor  93 95 95 283      
2 Jean Joaquin France Jo des Loups Mutins 94 94 94 282      
3 Eduard Ambuhl  Switzerland Arek de la Videmanette 96 95 88 279      
1997  Austria - Götzis 
1 Eduard Ambuhl Switzerland Arek de la Videmanette 98 87 97 292      
2 Knut Fuchs Germany Fitou vom Roten Falken 97 96 98 291      
3 Bert Aerts Belgium Sjackobens v.d. Berlex Hoeve 99 95 97 291      
1996  Italy - Parma 
1 Brigitte Coulon Spain Ghost 98 98 93 289      
2 Ueli Kappeler Switzerland Benett de la Court d'Agibert 95 97 96 288      
3 Jaromir Vacha Czech Republic Bero z Huckelovy 97 94 96 286      
1995  Belgium - Bredene 
1 Gerold Schreyer  Austria Urs von Löwenfels 98 97 96 291      
2 Marc Scheinsberg Germany Arek von der Wautz 99 97 94 290      
3 Knut Fuchs Germany Askia vom Roten Falken 100 99 91 290      
 
FMBB STARTING before1995 (European Championship)
1994  Switzerland - Saint-Imier
1 Hanspeter Schaller Switzerland Lutin du Colombophile 96 98 96 290      
2 H. Maraldi Switzerland Lasso du Colombophile  97 96 95 288      
3 Edgar Scherkl  Germany Arco van de Puttershoef  92 98 97 287      
1993  France - Creutzwald 
1 S. Sacher Switzerland Casal du Val d'Hartang  99 96 93 288      
2 Rob Knop Netherlands Novak du Boscaille 95 94 98 287      
3 Bert Aerts Belgium Lex 94 95 96 285      
1992  Germany - Elversberg 
1 G. Schratzenstaller Germany Sam von Löwenfels 98 98 97 293      
2 Edgar Scherkl  Germany Arco van de Puttershoef 100 92 98 290      
3 L. Schlüter Germany Freya vom Löwenfels  99 94 96 289